Sunday, April 15, 2012

I love you

photo by : me

These (beautiful, lovely, breathtaking, undiscribeable, you name it) three words come from every single lips everyday. No matter who we are, how old we are, what we do, we will always have that one moment when we're gonna say 'I love you'. This is a great Sunday, so be happy, and, I love you, guys! xoxo

Saturday, April 14, 2012

say hi to 'summer' !

So, this is the dress that I found in my closet. Cute huh? Yes, I always love summer. I bought this dress when I was 13, actually, but I never took a look of this dress before, until I found it hid in my closet :p I really like this dress, much!
Uhh, about the trip post, I'm so sorry I can't do it, I'm gonna study so, this is one short post. xoxo

Recent things I did

movie I recently watched.
"May the odds be ever in your favor."

got my new haircut. damn ugly.
So those were the pictures before my trip. Because there are too many photos I deciced that I'll choose only the best. Should I hit 'Publish'? Move to next post. xoxo

Just Come Back

I know, it's a longggg hiatus, and I'm so sorry for it :( I just got permission from the Big Boss (I mean, My Mom) to blog again. Yes, it's a weird rule but my mom said that I should stop blogging for a while because I was getting addicted to blogging world, and yes it's so true.

I want to say Happy Easter everyone! :) LOL it's late, but, better late than never, right? I spent my easter holiday in my hometown, Kupang, East Nusa Tenggara. And, I also had a trip to Larantuka, East Flores, to see 'Semana Santa.' it's a famous religion tradition that is held once in a year, before Easter.

Guys, how's life? I guess some of you (including me) are soooo nervous about the national exam that's gonna be held on 16-19th of April (for senior high) and 23rd-26th of April (for junior high). Yes I'm so nervous about it. I wish we wouldn't get any bad score. Amen!

After the national exam, we're all gonna be graduated and move to higher grade. Some will be in a same school and some not. I, as I had writen months ago, will be a student of St. Louis 1 Senior High School and leave my old school, leave my besties that will be at Frateran Senior High School. Do you know, how does it feel? It feels weird and hurt to separate from people you know for years, you love, you care about. Yeah, we're still in the same city but the gap between us is getting further. We can't meet more often than we used to. I'm gonna miss them, but sometimes I gotta move on and get a new life, new experiences, and new life-learning.
People say that High School life is the best, but it doesn't mean that I couldn't find my best memories at Junior High School

So, for the pictures of my trip, and everything I did during my hiatus, you can see the next posts.